MILESTONES – Round 17

UmpireMilestoneDateMatch
Robert Findlay250 AFL matchesFriday, 11 September 2020Geelong v. Richmond (Carrara)
Dylan Benwell50 AFL matchesThursday, 10 September 2020St.Kilda v. West Coast (Gabba)

UmpireMilestoneScheduledMatch
Andre Gianfagna50 AFL matches (49)Friday, 18 September 2020St.Kilda v; GWS Giants (Gabba)
Sam Walsh50 AFL matches (48)
Steven Axon250 AFL matches (249)Saturday, 19 September 2020Adelaide v Richmond (Adelaide Oval)
Daniel Hoskin150 AFL matches (148)
James Scully100 AFL matches (97)

MILESTONES 2020

UmpireDateMatch
Jesse BairdSaturday, 21 March 2020Gold Coast v. Port Adelaide (Cararra)
Simon PlumridgeSunday, 22 March 2020North Melbourne v. St.Kilda (Docklands)
Sam StaggSunday, 22 March 2020North Melbourne v. St.Kilda (Docklands)
Matthew BridgesSaturday, 13 June 2020Brisbane v. Fremantle (Gabba)
Paul RebeschiniSunday, 14 June 2020St,Kilda v. Western Bulldogs (Docklands)
David WoodSunday, 14 June 2020Sydney v. Essendon (SCG)
Sam HunterSunday, 19 July 2020Fremantle v. West Coast (Perth Stadium)

UmpireDateMatchMILE
Alistair MeldrumSaturday, 21 March 2020Gold Coast v. Port Adelaide (Cararra)50 AFL matches
Leigh HaussenSaturday, 21 March 2020Adelaide v. Sydney (Adelaide Oval)50 AFL matches
Sally BoudSunday, 22 March 2020West Coast v. Melbourne (Perth Stadium)50 AFL matches
Damien MainSaturday, 4 July 2020Western Bulldogs v. North Melbourne (Docklands)50 AFL matches
Patrick DineenTuesday, 1 September 2020West Coast v. Essendon (Gabba)50 AFL matches
Adam ReardonSunday, 6 September 2020Essendon v. Geelong (Gabba)50 AFL matches
Patrick JacksonMonday, 7 September 2020Melbourne v. Fremantle (Cazaly's Stadium)50 AFL matches
Dylan BenwellThursday, 10 September 2020St.Kilda v. West Coast (Gabba)50 AFL matches

UmpireDateMatch
Jordan AndrewsSaturday, 18 July 2020GWS Giants v. Brisbane (Sydney Showgrounds)
Peter ChallenSaturday, 25 July 2020Port Adelaide v. St.Kilda (Adelaide Oval)
Curtis DeboyTuesday, 11 August 2020Adelaide v. Collingwood (Adelaide Oval)
Steven PipernoFriday, 21 August 2020Gold Coast v. Carlton (Darwin)
Luke EdwardsSunday, 23 August 2020West Coast v. GWS Giants (Perth Stadium)
Brodie Kenny-BellMonday, 7 September 2020Melbourne v. Fremantle (Cazaly's Stadium)
Lachlan RaynerMonday, 7 September 2020Melbourne v. Fremantle (Cazaly's Stadium)

UmpireDateMatch
Nicholas FootSaturday, 29 August 2020Melbourne v, St.Kilda (Alice Springs)
Leigh FisherTuesday, 8 September 2020Adelaide v. GWS Giants (Adelaide Oval)

UmpireDateMatch
Stephen WilliamsSaturday, 21 March 2020Essendon v. Fremantle (Docklands)
Timothy MorrisonThursday, 18 June 2020Richmond v. Hawthorn (MCG)
Matthew TomkinsMonday, 10 August 2020St.Kilda v. Geelong (Gabba)

UmpireDateMatch
Chelsea RoffeyThursday, 18 June 2020Richmond v. Hawthorn (MCG)
Jacob MollisonSaturday, 22 August 2020Port Adelaide v. Hawthorn (Adelaide Oval)
Robert FindlayFriday, 11 September 2020Geelong v. Richmond (Cararra)

UmpireDateMatch
Ian BurrowsSaturday, 20 June 2020Collingwood v. St,Kilda (MCG)
Nathan DoigSaturday, 11 July 2020Fremantle v. St.Kilda (Cararra)

UmpireDateMatch
Dean MargettsSaturday, 27 June 2020Gold Coast v. Fremantle (Carrara)

UmpireDateMatch

UmpireDateMatch

UmpireDateMatch