MILESTONES – Week 4 finals

UmpireMilestoneDateMatch
There were no milestones this week

UmpireMilestoneScheduledMatch
Brett Rosebury350 AFL matches (348)
Ian Burrows250 AFL matches (248)
Brett Rogers100 AFL matches (98)

MILESTONES 2016

UmpireDateMatch
Lachlan RaynerSaturday, 26 March 2016Melbourne v. Greater Western Sydney (MCG)
Patrick CranSaturday, 26 March 2016Sydney v. Collingwood (SCG)
Josh GarrettSunday, 27 March 2016West Coast v. Brisbane (Subiaco)
Matthew DervanSaturday, 2 April 2016Essendon v. Melbourne (MCG)
Angus McKenzie-WillsSaturday, 9 April 2016Sydney v. Greater Western Sydney (SCG)
Gareth HughesSaturday, 9 April 2016Gold Coast v. Carlton (Carrara)
Ryan KukuraFriday, 15 April 2016West Coast v. Richmond (Subiaco)
James WaldorffSaturday, 16 April 2016Brisbane v. Gold Coast (Gabba)
Alistair MeldrumSaturday, 23 April 2016Gold Coast v. North Melbourne (Carrara)
Sally BoudSaturday, 7 May 2016Fremantle v. Greater Western Sydney (Subiaco)
Peter BockSaturday, 14 May 2016Brisbane v. Collingwood (Gabba)
Liam RoweSaturday, 20 August 2016GWS v. Fremantle (Sydney Showgrounds)

UmpireDateMatchMILE
Michael PalmFriday, 29 April 2016North Melbourne v. Western Bulldogs (Docklands)50 AFL matches
Damien CusackSaturday, 14 May 2016Hawthorn v. Fremantle (York Park)50 AFL matches
Josh MatherSaturday, 28 May 2016Essendon v. Richmond (MCG)50 AFL matches
Tim LougoonSaturday, 4 June 2016Carlton v. Brisbane (Docklands)50 AFL matches
Jason MooreSunday, 19 June 2016Essendon v. Greater Western Sydney (Docklands)50 AFL matches
Craig FleerSaturday, 25 June 2016St.Kilda v. Geelong (Docklands)50 AFL matches
Courtney LaiSaturday, 20 August 2016Collingwood v. Gold Coast (Docklands)50 AFL matches
Andrew StephensSunday, 21 August 2016Essendon v. Western Bulldogs (Docklands)50 AFL matches

UmpireDateMatch
Christopher BullSunday, 27 March 2016Port Adelaide v. St.Kilda (Adelaide Oval)
Matthew TomkinsSaturday, 16 April 2016Hawthorn v. St.Kilda (York Park)
Dillon TeeMonday, 13 June 2016Melbourne v. Collingwood (MCG)
Matthew JenkinsonSaturday, 18 June 2016Western Bulldogs v. Geelong (Docklands)
Christopher EslerFriday, 22 July 2016Collingwood v. North Melbourne (Docklands)
Benjamin RyanSunday, 7 August 2016Carlton v. St.Kilda (Docklands)
Nicholas WadeSaturday, 27 August 2016Gold Coast v. Port Adelaide (Carrara)
Matthew KonetschkaFriday, 23 September 2016Geelong v. Sydney (MCG)

UmpireDateMatch
Adam WojcikFriday, 1 April 2016Collingwood v. Richmond (MCG)
Michael SaundersSaturday, 9 April 2016Sydney v. Greater Western Sydney (SCG)
Jacob MollisonSunday, 17 April 2016GWS v. Port Adelaide (Manuka Oval)
Robert FindlaySaturday, 21 May 2016North Melbourne v. Carlton (Docklands)
Shane ThieleSunday, 7 August 2016Carlton v. St.Kilda (Docklands)

UmpireDateMatch
Chelsea RoffeySaturday, 6 August 2016Western Bulldogs v. North Melbourne (Docklands)
Daniel WilsonSaturday, 13 August 2016Hawthorn v. North Melbourne (MCG)
Mitchell LefevreSaturday, 20 August 2016Richmond v. St.Kilda (MCG)
Gerard LargeSaturday, 20 August 2016Collingwood v. Gold Coast (Docklands)

UmpireDateMatch
Adam CooteSunday, 24 April 2016Melbourne v. Richmond (MCG)
Shaun RyanSaturday, 9 July 2016Gold Coast v. Brisbane (Carrara)

UmpireDateMatch
Jonathan CreaseySaturday, 11 June 2016Port Adelaide v. Western Bulldogs (Adelaide Oval)
Scott JefferySaturday, 16 July 2016North Melbourne v. Port Adelaide (Docklands)
Matt StevicSaturday, 20 August 2016Richmond v. St.Kilda (MCG)

UmpireDateMatch
David DixonSaturday, 30 July 2016Collingwood v. West Coast (MCG)

UmpireDateMatch
Darren WilsonFriday, 13 May 2016Adelaide v. Geelong (Adelaide Oval)